x
Sunday 21st April Good morning   
  Home
  Organizers
   Committees
  Conference programme
  Deadlines
  Registration
  Fees and payment
  Accommodation
  Location
  Satellite events
  
  
  
  Our committees  ............ 

Honorary Chairmen

  • R. Marassi, (Camerino, Italy)
  • G. J. Papadopoulos, (Athens, Greece)


Scientific Committee

  • A. Alderson (Bristol, UK)
  • F.J. Baltá-Calleja (Madrid, Spain)
  • J. Barnas (Poznan, Poland)
  • J. Bernholc (Raleigh, USA)
  • X.M. Duan (Beijing, China)
  • J. Felba (Wroclaw, Poland)
  • J. Grima (Msida, Malta)
  • B. Grzybowski (Evanston, USA)
  • R. Gunnella (Camerino, Italy) - Chairman
  • W.G. Hoover (Ruby Valley, USA)
  • A.B. Kolomeisky (Houston, USA)
  • A.A. Kornyshev (London, UK)
  • H. Mizuta (Southampton, UK)
  • A. Morawski (Szczecin, Poland)
  • S. Mudry (Lviv, Ukraine)
  • B. Padlyak (Lviv, Ukraine)
  • V. Radmilovic (Berkeley, USA)
  • W. Sadowski (Gdansk, Poland)
  • F. Scarpa (Bristol, UK)
  • K. Schulte (Hamburg, Germany)
  • T. Tsuboi (Kyoto, Japan)
  • K.W. Wojciechowski (Poznan, Poland) - Co-Chairman
  • N.I. Zheludev (Southampton, UK)


Programme Committee

  • A. Cricenti (Rome, Italy)
  • A. Di Cicco (Camerino, Italy)
  • M. Dudek (Zielona Gora, Poland)
  • N. Gouskos (Athens, Greece) - Co-Chairman
  • R. Gunnella (Camerino, Italy) - Co-Chairman
  • W. Kempinski (Poznan, Poland)
  • S. Kruchinin (Kiev, Ukraine)
  • A. Marcelli (Frascati, Italy)
  • B. Maruszewski (Poznan, Poland)
  • J. Olchowik (Lublin, Poland)
  • U. Narkiewicz (Szczecin, Poland)
  • J. Rybicki (Gdansk, Poland) - Co-Chairman
  • J. Typek (Szczecin, Poland)


Organizing Committee

  • R. Gunnella (Camerino, Italy) - Chairman
  • M. Nakonieczny (Gdansk, Poland)
  • F. Nobili (Camerino, Italy)
  • A. Rybicka (Gdansk, Poland)
  • J. Rybicki (Gdansk, Poland)
  • Sz. Winczewski (Gdansk, Poland)
  • K.W. Wojciechowski (Poznan, Poland)

 For any suggestions concerning this site, please contact the webmaster
 Copyright © Gdansk University of Technology